ILLINOIS TRAVEL BASEBALL LEAGUE

  • Thanks for a Great 2016 ILTBL Season!!!
  • We look foward to seeing everone next year!!!
  • Registration Starts in October for the 2017 Season

Registration for 2017 Season:

days

hours

mins

secs

 

 

 Troy Titans 7th Annual Wood Bat Fall Classic

 

For more information please click HERE

 

  • ILTBL Tournament / Sponsors & Partners

Game Day USA

Premier Sport

JP Sports

GMB

Ripken

The BOMC

Team Exposure

Seminole Sports

Game Day USA:

 

 

Game Day USA offers baseball tournaments, most ages 8U-15U, in the Chicago market’s best venues, including numerous

synthetic turf venues.  Register now for events in Milwaukee (Rock Complex, Synthetic turf, MLB replica fields), Crown Point

(Brand new Legacy Fields) Grand Rapids (Art Van Sports Complex), Cincinnati (Reds Tournament Series), Wisconsin Dells

(Waterpark Capital of the World), Champaign (Visit University of Illinois), etc.

 

For more information please contact Rich Janor at rich@gamedayusa.com.

Or call 630-664-GAME (4263) / visit GAMEDAYUSA.COM.

 

2017 Season Discounts will be announced this fall season

Premier Sports and Events:

 

2017 Season Discounts will be announced this fall season

 

http://premiersportsevents.com/tournaments/illinois/

 

Anthony Ochoa

ABW Sports

USSSA

Twitter: @ABRBaseball

 

708.675.1500  ext. 117 / 708.675.1505 (fax)

JP Sports:

 

JP Sports offers baseball tournaments for age 8U-14U, at the top facilities throughout the Chicagoland.   JP Sports is the

leader in offering turf facility tournaments throughout Illinois.

 

2017 Season Discounts will be announced this fall season

 

More info can be found HERE on our dedicated page.

 

 

GMB:

 

Greater Midwest Baseball is the leading tournament provider in the St. Louis and one of the largest throughout the Greater Midwest area. Established in 2010, GMB had over 4,000 teams play in the 2015 Spring/Summer/Fall season.

GMB offers excellent facilities, great umps, two per game – every game, fantastic awards, professional organization and an overall fun, well organized tournament atmosphere.

 

2017 Season Discounts will be announced this fall season

 

Eric Hooper | Owner | eric@gmb2.com | C - 314-753-0627 | O – 314-872-7009

 

Keith Darmody | Baseball Operations | keith@gmb2.com |  C – 314-226-3637 | O – 314-872-7009

 

 

Ripken Experience:

 

2017 Season Discounts will be announced this fall season

 

Joe Mulinaro / Ripken Regional Manager / jmulinaro@ripkenbaseball.com / 317-797-3031

The BOMC:

2017 Tournament Discounts for ILTBL Teams

 

2017 Season Discounts will be announced this fall season

 

Please Visit Our Website at www.thebomcil.com for more information

or Call Don May at 630-379-9229 or email donmay@thebomcil.com

 

Team Exposure:

ILTBL 2017 Tournament Discounts

 

2017 Season Discounts will be announced this fall season

 

Herb Forkenbrock

 

815-690-2032

www.teamexposure.com

 

Seminole Sports:

 

Seminole Sports has been hosting youth baseball tournaments since 1994. In 2016 we will host 30 youth baseball tournaments for

teams 8 through 16 years of age at some of the finest facilities in Northern Illinois. Our first five tournaments will be held at a venue

that features synthetic turf infields. These fields significantly reduce the prospects of unplayable field conditions.

See our website for tournament dates:

 

2017 Season Discounts will be announced this fall season

 

 

  • 2016 ILTBL Photo Moments
  • 2016 ILTBL Team Achievements

 

  • 8U

                     8U Tinley Park Bulldogs

                          1st Place - Spring Classic Evens

                          2nd Place - State Wars

                          2nd Place - Brad Wallin St. Jude Memorial Tournament

                          2nd Place - 9U Silver Series Championships

                          1st Place - Mokena Father's Day Classic

                          2nd Place - 8U World Series

                          1st Place - East Division

     

                     8U Orland Park Warriors

                          2nd Place - Will County Elite Spring Shootout

                          1st Place - Memorial Day Classic

                          1st Place - Slug Into Summer

                          1st Place - Aces Diamond Classic

                          1st Place - Silver Series Championships

     

                     8U Naperville Renegades

                          1st Place - Will County Elite Spring Shootout

                          1st Place - Father's Day Classic

                          2nd Place - IL State Championships

                          1st Place - 8U West Division

                          1st Place - Libertyville Tournament

                          2nd Place - Ace of Diamonds

     

                     8U Illinois Edge

                          2nd Place - Mokena Father's Day Classic

                          2nd Place - National Championships

     

  • 9U

                     9U IL Edge - Black

                          1st Place - Brewtown Classic

                          1st Place - Mid Season Championship

     

     

                     9U Morris Tomahawks - Gold

                          1st Place - Line Drive Invitational

                          1st Place - Bloomington Renegades Spring Classic

                          1st Place - New Lenox Memorial Day Classic

                          1st Place - St. Jude Brad Wallin Memorial

                          1st Place - 9U Elite Division

     

                     9U Rhino Baseball - North

                          1st Place - Pre-Season Championships, Crown Point, IN

                          2nd Place - May Madness

                          1st Place - Super25 Regional

                          1st Place - PBR Best of the Midwest Championship

                          1st Place - Fathers Day Classic

                          2nd Place - Benny Newsome

     

                     9U Minooka Rivercats

                          1st Place - Spring Showdown

                          2nd Place - Memorial Day Classic

                          1st Place - Summer Classic

                          1st Place - Cobra Classic

                          1st Place -Plainfield 4th of July Invitational

                          1st Place -9U Gold North Division

     

                     9U Upper Deck Cougars

                          1st Place - Battle In The Valley

     

     

                     9U Hitter's World Hammers

                          2nd Place - Mother's Day Tournament

                          1st Place - Clash of the Titans

                          1st Place - Midweek Classic

                          2nd Place - June Shootout

                          1st Place - The BOMC Clash of the Titans

     

                     9U Palos Thunder

                          1st Place - Homer Heat It Up Wood Bat Tournament

                          2nd Place - Memorial Weekend Tournament

                          1st Place - Summer Dawg Fight

                          1st Place - 9u Gold South Division

                          2nd Place - Lockport Lockdown

                          1st Place - Brewtown Showdown

                          2nd Place - Palos Rumble

     

                     9U Plainfield Diamond Kings

                          1st Place - Joey Kledzik Memorial Day Weekend

                          1st Place - 7th Annual Oswego Panther Prowl Mother's Day

                          2nd Place - Summer Classic

     

                     9U Plainfield Raiders

                          1st Place - Midwest Summer Showdown

                          2nd Place - Swing Into Summer Classic

     

     

                     9U Tinely Park Bobcats

                          1st Place - Benny Newsome

                          2nd Place - Kings Island Invitational

     

                     9U Naperville Renegades American

                          1st Place - Naperville Firecracker Classic

     

                     9U Oak Forest Blue Demons

                          2nd Place - C.A.N.

     

  • 10U

                   10U New Lenox Rebels - Red

                          2nd Place - Battle for Da Beef #1, Midlothian, IL

                          1st Place - Strike Out Cancer

                          2nd Place - 11u WaterPark Classic

     

                   10U Victory Baseball (Black)

                          2nd Place - Spring Sweep

                          1st Place - Oswego Panther Prowl

     

                   10U Illinois Chargers

                          2nd Place - Charger Challenge

                          1st Place - Mothers Day Tourney

                          1st Place - Oak Forest Baseball Mothers Day Tournament

     

                   10U Plainfield Raiders

                          1st Place - Honor our Fallen Heroes Memorial Classic

                          1st Place - Naperville Firecracker Classic

     

                   10U Minooka Rivercats

                          1st Place - North Aurora Father's Day Classic

                          2nd Place - Wisconsin Dells Summer Slugfest

                          1st Place - 10U Silver Grand Championships

     

                   10U Tinley Park Bobcats

                          2nd Place - Tinley Park Bobcats 3rd Annual Memorial Day Tournament

                          2nd Place - 2nd Place at Game Day Strike for Cancer Tournament in Midlothian

     

                   10U Lockport Cobras

                          1st Place - Spring Sweep

                          1st Place - Turn 2 Turf

                          1st Place - Memorial Day Classic

                          1st Place - Salute to Pops

                          1st Place - Lockport Lockdown

     

                   10U Tinley Park Bulldogs

                          1st Place - Summer Heat

                          1st Place - Tinley Park Bulldogs DAWGFIGHT Tournament

     

                   10U Troy Titans Black

                          1st Place - National Championships, Crown Point

                          1st Place - Fox Valley Freedom Classic

                          1st Place - Kings Island Invitational

                          1st Place - Lockport One Day Shoot Out

                          2nd Place - Will County Elite Spring Classic

                          2nd Place - City of Lights Classic

                          2nd Place - CABA & Perfect Game Super 25 Regional

                          1st Place - National Championships in Crown Point

     

  • 11U

                     11U Top Tier - Red

                            2nd Place - Pre-Season Championships - Kentucky

     

     

     

                     11U Minooka Rivercats

                            1st Place - Aces Diamond Classic

                            1st Place - Silver Series

                            1st Place - Beggars Deep Dish Pizza Classic

     

                     11U Mokena Blaze

                            1st Place - Strike Out Cancer Tournament

                            1st Place - Clash of the Titans

     

                     11U Tinley Park Bobcats - Gold

                            2nd Place - Southside Silver Showdown

                            2nd Place - TP Bobcats 3rd Annual Memorial Day Tournament

     

  • 12U

                   12u Lincoln-Way Prospects Black

                          1st Place - March Madness

                          1st Place - Spring Classic

                          1st Place - IBA Crown Series Tournament in Rosemont Dome

                          1st Place - War On 64

                          1st Place - Grand Rapids Super Regional

                          1st Place - Reverse The Curse

                          1st Place - Mizuno Future Games

                          1st Place - Fighting For A Cure

                          1st Place - Greats of the Great Lakes

     

                   12U Minooka Rivercats

                          1st Place - Naperville Spring Championship

                          2nd Place - USSSA - Troy Baseball

                          1st Place - City of Lights Classic

                          1st Place - Joey Kledzik Memorial Tournament

                          1st Place - Experience the Turf - Rockford AA Silver

                          1st Place - AA Midwest State Championships

     

                   12U Victory Baseball

                          2nd Place - Spring Sweep

                          1st Place - Reds Rumble

     

                   12U New Lenox Rebels Red

                          2nd Place - Battle of the Beef

     

                   12U Lincoln - Way Blue Demons

                          1st Place - Homer Heat Summer Classic

                          1st Place - Deep Dish Classic

     

                   12U Troy Titans Black

                          1st Place - 2016 City Of Lights

                          2nd Place - Roselle Memorial Day Bash

     

                   12U Lincoln-Way Prospects Orange

                          2nd Place - May Slamfest

                          1st Place - Father's Day Classic

                          2nd Place - The Game Cap Classic

                          2nd Place - Battle For The Bratwurst

                          1st Place - Lockport Lockdown

     

                   12U Illinois Valley Titans

                          1st Place - Swim and Slide

                          2nd Place - April Bracket Buster

                          1st Place - Chicago Nationals Silver

     

                   12U WDS Thunder

                          1st Place - Game Day USA New Lenox

                          2nd Place - Game Day USA Crystal Lake

     

                   12U Illinois Predators

                          2nd Place - July 4th Weekend Classic

                          2nd Place - Mother's Day Bash

     

  • 13U

                   13U Orland Park Magic

                          1st Place - Southside Season Opener

     

                   13U Troy Titans White

                          1st Place - Line Drive Invitational

                          2nd Place - Experience The Turf

                          1st Place - War off 294

     

     

                   13U St John Tomahawks

                          1st Place - Pre-Season Championship

     

                   13U Illinois Edge

                          1st Place - Naperville Spring Championship

                          1st Place - Bigs Grand Slam Classic Open

     

                   13U Lincoln Way Vipers

                          2nd Place - Spring Shootout

                          2nd Place - Jerry May Memorial Father's Day Tournament

                          1st Place - Homer Heat Spring Tourney

     

                   13U New Lenox Rebels - Red

                          1st Place - Play the Turf

     

                   13U Victory

                          1st Place - Southside Showdown

     

                   13U Palos Stampede

                          1st Place - Silver Series Championship

     

  • 14U

                     14U Lincoln-Way Prospects Black

                            1st Place - Battle For The Bunny

                            2nd Place - Experience The Turf (Carol Stream)

                            1st Place - Battle For The Bratwurst

     

                     14U Tinley Park Bulldogs

                            2nd Place - Double Diamonds

     

                     14U Bridgeport Bombers

                            2nd Place - Battle for the Bratwurst

                            2nd Place - Deep Dish Classic  (Mokena)

     

                     14U Illinois Celtics

                            1st Place - Woodridge Memorial Day Classic

                            1st Place - Homer Heat 14u Spring Classic

     

  • 15U

                     15U